Bagh-e Morad, Iran Page

Other names: باغ,باغ مراد,Bāgh,Bāgh-e Morād

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.9145 Longitude 49.3707 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 49° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26022

Weather Charts


Bagh-e Morad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Morad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Morad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luft Baz (0.4 nm)
Bagh-e Shahran (1.2 nm)
Seyyedan (1.4 nm)
Seyyedan (1.5 nm)
Somaqeh (1.7 nm)
Baleman (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat Khan (2.4 nm)
Azna (2.0 nm)
Shazand (2.2 nm)
Kalaveh (2.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (2.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.8 nm)
Astaneh (1.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Zia' (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Abbasabad (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid (2.1 nm)
Bagh-e Karanjir (3.1 nm)
Do Khvaharan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 27 nm E 60 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 35 nm S 152
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 35 nm W 309
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 61 nm W 242 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 70 nm N 325 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
19.2 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
19.2 nm NE Arak University of Technology
21.3 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:53 2016