Luft Baz, Iran Page

Other names: لوفت باز,Lūft Bāz

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.9140 Longitude 49.3625 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 49° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24389

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luft Baz Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luft Baz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luft Baz Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e Shahran (0.8 nm)
Seyyedan (1.0 nm)
Seyyedan (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chunjun (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dowlat Khan (2.1 nm)
Somaqeh (1.4 nm) Bagh-e Morad (0.4 nm)
Azna (2.4 nm)
Shazand (2.6 nm)
Kalaveh (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (2.9 nm)
Astaneh (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Zia' (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa Hamid (1.9 nm)
Baleman (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Abbasabad (2.0 nm)
Bagh-e Karanjir (2.8 nm)
Bagh-e `Arusuneh (3.2 nm)
Do Khvaharan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 27 nm E 60 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 35 nm S 152
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 35 nm W 309
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 61 nm W 242 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 69 nm N 325 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
19.5 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
19.5 nm NE Arak University of Technology
21.7 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:04 2016