Sefteh, Iran Page

Other names: سفته

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2062 Longitude 56.6342 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 56° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Sefteh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sefteh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sefteh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeydabad (1.1 nm)
Taqiabad (1.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.6 nm)
Gerikan (1.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.8 nm)
Kahn Sorkh (2.0 nm)
Garishan (2.0 nm)
Gorgshan (2.3 nm)
Akbarabad (1.9 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.2 nm)
Asiachefteh (2.4 nm)
Shurbaz-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Shurbaz (1.7 nm)
Deh Laleh (1.8 nm)
Ghalebabad (2.1 nm)
Dalaleh-ye Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Mursaru'iyeh (1.7 nm)
Hasanabad (2.3 nm)
Gowd-e Sorkh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 2 nm N 319
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 54 nm W 292 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 66 nm N 14 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 61 nm E 117 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 72 nm N 335 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Bidan, Bushehr
12.6 nm NE Hazaran
14.6 nm S Dashtab Rural District
14.6 nm E Seh Darreh, Jahrom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:27 2016