Dalaleh-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Deh Lāleh-ye Pā’īn,Deh Lāleh Pā’īn,دالاله پائین,Deh Laleh Pa'in,Deh-e Lāleh Pā’īn,Deh Laleh-ye Pa'in,Deh-e Laleh Pa'in,Dālāleh-ye Pā’īn

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.1968 Longitude 56.6743 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 56° 40' 27E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Dalaleh%2dye%20Pa%27in Large range map of Dalaleh%2dye%20Pa%27in

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Laleh (0.4 nm)
Shurbaz (0.4 nm)
Shurbaz-e Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Sefteh (2.2 nm)
Zeydabad (2.9 nm)
Guran Dasht (1.9 nm)
Agharku'iyeh (2.4 nm)
Aren-e Sofla (2.7 nm)
Deh Hajji (3.2 nm)
Bezenjan (3.2 nm)
Kuchulu (3.1 nm)
Sar Tall (3.4 nm)
Dalaleh-ye Bala (1.4 nm)
Gol Kan (2.0 nm)
Deh Ganji (2.5 nm)
Bedu (2.5 nm)
Anjirak (2.9 nm)
Ghalebabad (1.1 nm)
Dar Pahn (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 4 nm W 302
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 56 nm W 292 Iran Aseman
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 59 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Bidan, Bushehr
12.3 nm N Hazaran
14.5 nm S Dashtab Rural District
13.6 nm NE Rabor County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:48 2015