Shurbaz-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Shūrbāz-e Pā’īn,شورباز پایین

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.1996 Longitude 56.6532 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 56° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Shurbaz-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shurbaz-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shurbaz-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefteh (1.1 nm)
Zeydabad (1.8 nm)
Mursaru'iyeh (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad (2.6 nm)
Gerikan (2.5 nm)
Taqiabad (2.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.7 nm)
Akbarabad (2.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.9 nm)
Agharku'iyeh (2.9 nm)
Shurbaz (0.7 nm)
Deh Laleh (0.7 nm)
Dalaleh-ye Pa'in (1.1 nm)
Dalaleh-ye Bala (2.3 nm)
Guran Dasht (2.6 nm)
Ghalebabad (1.2 nm)
Gowd-e Sorkh (2.5 nm)
Nimru Mahmudi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 3 nm W 310
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 55 nm W 292 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 66 nm N 13 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 60 nm E 117 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 72 nm N 334 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Bidan, Bushehr
12.5 nm NE Hazaran
14.4 nm S Dashtab Rural District
13.7 nm E Seh Darreh, Jahrom
14.6 nm E Rabor County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:50 2016