Garishan, Iran Page

Other names: Garīshān,گریشان

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2046 Longitude 56.5952 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 56° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Garishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amirabad (0.6 nm)
Karimabad (1.1 nm)
Kahn Sorkh (0.2 nm)
Baft (1.7 nm)
Halal Ahmar (2.4 nm)
Akbarabad (2.5 nm)
Taqiabad (0.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (0.7 nm)
Zeydabad (1.4 nm)
Sefteh (2.0 nm)
Ahmad Khani (0.5 nm)
`Abbasabad (0.9 nm)
Gerikan (1.0 nm)
Kazemabad (1.5 nm)
Gorgshan (1.6 nm)
Mursaru'iyeh (1.6 nm)
Do Cheshmeh'i (1.9 nm)
Hashtadtu'iyeh (2.3 nm)
Hasanabad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 1 nm N 19
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 52 nm W 293 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 66 nm N 16 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 63 nm E 116 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 71 nm N 336 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Bidan, Bushehr
14.3 nm S Dashtab Rural District
13.7 nm NE Hazaran
13.2 nm SW Arzuiyeh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016