Ahmad Khani, Iran Page

Other names: Aḩmad Khānī,احمد خانی

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.1967 Longitude 56.5915 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 56° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Ahmad Khani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmad Khani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmad Khani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garishan (0.5 nm)
Amirabad (0.6 nm)
Kahn Sorkh (0.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.2 nm)
Karimabad (1.3 nm)
Baft (2.3 nm)
Halal Ahmar (2.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (0.7 nm)
Taqiabad (0.8 nm)
Gerikan (0.9 nm)
Mursaru'iyeh (1.5 nm)
Zeydabad (1.4 nm)
Sefteh (2.3 nm)
Kazemabad (1.2 nm)
Gorgshan (1.2 nm)
Do Cheshmeh'i (1.4 nm)
Hashtadtu'iyeh (1.9 nm)
Hasanabad (2.0 nm)
Gowd-e Sorkh (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 2 nm N 19
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 52 nm W 294 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 67 nm N 16 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 63 nm E 116 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 71 nm N 337 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Bidan, Bushehr
13.9 nm S Dashtab Rural District
12.8 nm SW Arzuiyeh County
14.2 nm NE Hazaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:20 2016