Gorgshan, Iran Page

Other names: Gorgshān

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.1794 Longitude 56.6022 Altitude (feet) 7125
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 56° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 2171
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Gorgshan Large range map of Gorgshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kazemabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Do Cheshmeh'i (0.7 nm) `Abbasabad (0.7 nm)
Gerikan (0.8 nm)
Ahmad Khani (1.2 nm)
Taqiabad (1.3 nm)
Garishan (1.6 nm)
Kahn Sorkh (1.8 nm)
Amirabad (1.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.0 nm)
Karimabad (2.5 nm)
Baft (3.2 nm)
Mursaru'iyeh (0.7 nm)
Hasanabad (0.9 nm)
Zeydabad (1.2 nm)
Gowd-e Sorkh (1.4 nm)
Nimru Mahmudi (2.2 nm)
Sefteh (2.3 nm)
Hashtadtu'iyeh (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 3 nm N 4
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 53 nm W 294 Iran Aseman
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 62 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Bidan, Bushehr
12.8 nm S Dashtab Rural District
12.9 nm W Arzuiyeh County
14.8 nm NE Hazaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:40 2015