Yazdanshahr, Iran Page

Other names: Yazdānshahr,یزدانشهر

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6304 Longitude 51.3120 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 51° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59497

Weather Charts


Yazdanshahr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanshahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanshahr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qarib Khan (2.8 nm)
Hemmatabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`echeh (3.4 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.4 nm)
Shamsabad (3.5 nm)
Salehabad (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e `Alavi (1.9 nm)
Balamcheh (2.8 nm)
Malekabad (1.3 nm)
Amirabad (1.3 nm)
Amirabad-e Shomali (1.5 nm)
Mojtame`-e Shahid Sa`idfar (2.7 nm)
Najafabad (2.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Qadr (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Farhangian (3.4 nm)
Jalalabad (1.5 nm)
Ganiabad (2.1 nm)
Emamzadeh (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 18 nm S 169
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 19 nm E 101
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 28 nm E 75 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 31 nm W 230 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 116 nm N 321 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Fuladshahr District
10.4 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
12.3 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
12.3 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
13.1 nm E Fire temple of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016