Emamzadeh, Iran Page

Other names: امامزاده,Emāmzādeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5678 Longitude 51.3637 Altitude (feet) 5370
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 51° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 1636
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45277

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Emamzadeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emamzadeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emamzadeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalalabad (3.3 nm)
Ganiabad (4.4 nm)
Seyyed Aqa (2.0 nm)
Najafabad (4.0 nm)
Yazdanshahr (4.6 nm)
Amirabad (4.8 nm)
Malekabad (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lowrak-e Jowzdan (2.7 nm)
Nahr-e Khani (2.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bala (3.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Jowzdan (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Qa'em (1.2 nm)
Hajji Alvan (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lowrak-e Now (2.5 nm)
Filur (3.4 nm)
Rahmatabad (4.3 nm)
Soltanabad (4.4 nm)
Fulad Shahr (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 14 nm S 177
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 16 nm E 90
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 27 nm E 66 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 31 nm W 238 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 121 nm N 321 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Fuladshahr District
5.9 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
11.5 nm NE Fire temple of Isfahan
12.4 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
12.4 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
13.5 nm SW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
12.7 nm NE Monar Jonban


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016