Ganiabad, Iran Page

Other names: گانی آباد,Gānīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6018 Longitude 51.2872 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 51° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35732

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qarib Khan (2.1 nm)
Shamsabad (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajavi (4.0 nm)
Mahmudabad (4.2 nm)
Zamani (4.4 nm)
Yazdanshahr (2.1 nm)
Salehabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`echeh (3.4 nm)
Malekabad (3.4 nm)
Amirabad (3.4 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.6 nm)
Amirabad-e Shomali (3.6 nm)
Hemmatabad (4.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (4.0 nm)
Balamcheh (4.2 nm)
Shahrak-e `Alavi (4.0 nm)
Jalalabad (1.5 nm)
Emamzadeh (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Charkhi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 17 nm S 164
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 20 nm E 95
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 29 nm W 231 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 30 nm E 72 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 117 nm N 322 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Fuladshahr District
9.9 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
14.5 nm S Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
14.2 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
14.2 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
14.6 nm E Fire temple of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016