Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Charkhi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,مزرعه علی چرخی,Mazra‘eh-ye ‘Alī Charkhī,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5555 Longitude 51.2666 Altitude (feet) 5957
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 20N Long (DMS) 51° 15' 60E Altitude (meters) 1815
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Charkhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Charkhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Ali Charkhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmadabad (5.5 nm) Ganiabad (3.0 nm)
Qarib Khan (4.2 nm)
Jalalabad (3.9 nm)
Shamsabad (4.6 nm)
Yazdanshahr (5.0 nm)
Mazra`echeh (5.7 nm)
Zamani (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajavi (5.7 nm)
Mahmudabad (5.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (5.9 nm)
Salehabad (5.9 nm)
Chah `Abedini (5.9 nm)
Emamzadeh (5.0 nm) Hezar Darreh (2.5 nm)
Tabas (5.1 nm)
Rahimabad (5.0 nm)
Ahmadabad (5.4 nm)
Ferdows (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 14 nm S 157
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 21 nm E 88
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 26 nm W 234 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 32 nm E 68 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 118 nm N 323 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Fuladshahr District
9.0 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
11.6 nm S Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
16.6 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:48 2016