Mahalleh-ye Bala, Iran Page

Other names: محله بالا,Maḩalleh-ye Bālā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6016 Longitude 51.4290 Altitude (feet) 5308
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 44E Altitude (meters) 1617
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahr-e Khani (0.9 nm)
Seyyed Aqa (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh Shah (1.6 nm)
Vila Shahr-e Avval (2.8 nm)
Goldasht (3.2 nm)
Mehdiabad (3.5 nm)
Esfahan Toyur (3.4 nm)
Esfahan Toyur (3.5 nm)
Vila Shahr (4.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Pa'in (0.5 nm)
Qal'eh Sefid (0.6 nm)
Gol Shahr (1.4 nm)
Karsang (2.1 nm)
Kahriz Sang (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Sherkat-e Gaz (3.3 nm)
Jujil (3.5 nm)
Zazeran (3.5 nm)
Qahderijan (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lowrak-e Jowzdan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 13 nm E 98
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 13 nm E 85
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 23 nm E 67 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 34 nm W 238 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 121 nm N 319 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Fuladshahr District
7.1 nm S Foolad Shahr Stadium
7.7 nm E Fire temple of Isfahan
8.7 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
8.7 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
8.8 nm E Monar Jonban
9.4 nm E Birds Garden of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016