Vila Shahr, Iran Page

Other names: ویلا شهر,Vīlā Shahr

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6684 Longitude 51.4211 Altitude (feet) 5291
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 1612
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63141

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vila Shahr Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Shahr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Shahr Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Farhangian (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Qadr (3.2 nm)
Najafabad (3.4 nm)
Mojtame`-e Shahid Sa`idfar (3.4 nm)
Esfahan Toyur (1.9 nm)
Goldasht (2.0 nm)
Esfahan Toyur (2.2 nm)
Asgharabad (3.1 nm)
Kahriz Sang (3.9 nm)
Mehdiabad (0.6 nm)
Vila Shahr-e Avval (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Shah (2.7 nm)
Gol Shahr (3.4 nm)
Qal'eh Sefid (3.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bala (4.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Pa'in (4.1 nm)
Karsang (3.9 nm)
Nahr-e Khani (4.6 nm)
Seyyed Aqa (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 14 nm E 101
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 14 nm E 113
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 22 nm E 77 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 36 nm W 232 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 118 nm N 318 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
6.3 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
7.6 nm E Fire temple of Isfahan
8.8 nm E Monar Jonban
10.8 nm S Fuladshahr District
11.1 nm S Foolad Shahr Stadium
9.7 nm E Qods Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016