Asgharabad, Iran Page

Other names: اصغر آباد,Aşgharābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6525 Longitude 51.4803 Altitude (feet) 5265
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 51° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 1604
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86820

Weather Charts


Asgharabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asgharabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asgharabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esfahan Toyur (1.0 nm)
Goldasht (1.3 nm)
Esfahan Toyur (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Shah (2.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (3.0 nm)
Vila Shahr (3.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Eslamabad (2.9 nm)
Varenow Safaderan (3.0 nm)
Kushk (1.2 nm)
Tiranchi (2.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qal`eh Aqa (2.8 nm)
Forushan (3.0 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Amiriyeh (3.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Now (3.1 nm)
Kahriz Sang (1.5 nm)
Karsang (2.3 nm)
Gol Shahr (2.6 nm)
Jalalabad (2.7 nm)
Zazeran (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 11 nm E 99
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 11 nm E 115
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 20 nm E 72 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 38 nm W 236 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 120 nm N 317 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
4.7 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
4.6 nm E Fire temple of Isfahan
5.8 nm E Monar Jonban
6.6 nm E Birds Garden of Isfahan
7.3 nm NE Qods Metro Station (Isfahan)
7.4 nm E Nazhvan Recreational Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016