Jalalabad, Iran Page

Other names: جلال آباد,Jalālābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6133 Longitude 51.5079 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 51° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90705

Weather Charts


Jalalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahriz Sang (1.6 nm)
Karsang (2.1 nm)
Tiranchi (1.2 nm)
Kushk (1.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Amiriyeh (2.3 nm)
Asgharabad (2.7 nm)
Valashan (1.3 nm)
Dinan (1.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.9 nm)
Fudan (2.0 nm)
Darb-e Emamzadeh (2.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jazin (2.3 nm)
Zazeran (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Sherkat-e Gaz (1.9 nm)
Huyeh (1.9 nm)
Riakhun (2.3 nm)
Kafoshan (2.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Koshtargah (2.7 nm)
Musian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 9 nm E 87
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 9 nm E 106
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 19 nm E 65 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 38 nm W 240 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Fire temple of Isfahan
4.9 nm NE Monar Jonban
5.4 nm E Birds Garden of Isfahan
6.4 nm N Isfahan University of Technology
6.4 nm N Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
6.2 nm E Nazhvan Recreational Complex
6.9 nm E Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:11 2016