Shahrak-e Farhangian, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Farhangīān,شهرک فرهنگیان

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6554 Longitude 51.3723 Altitude (feet) 5377
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 19N Long (DMS) 51° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 1638
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Farhangian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Farhangian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Farhangian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Qadr (0.8 nm)
Mojtame`-e Shahid Sa`idfar (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e `Alavi (1.8 nm)
Amirabad-e Shomali (2.0 nm)
Amirabad (2.1 nm)
Malekabad (2.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (2.5 nm)
Salehabad (3.0 nm)
Yazdanshahr (3.4 nm)
Sang-e Sefid (4.4 nm) Vila Shahr-e Avval (2.2 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.5 nm)
Vila Shahr (2.6 nm)
Qal`eh Shah (3.8 nm)
Najafabad (1.3 nm)
Seyyed Aqa (3.8 nm)
Jalalabad (4.1 nm)
Nahr-e Khani (4.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bala (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 16 nm E 97
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 19 nm S 179
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 25 nm E 76 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 34 nm W 231 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 117 nm N 319 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Fuladshahr District
8.9 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
8.9 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
10.6 nm S Foolad Shahr Stadium
10.0 nm E Fire temple of Isfahan
11.2 nm E Monar Jonban
12.0 nm E Birds Garden of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:48 2016