Nahr-e Khani, Iran Page

Other names: Nahr-e Khānī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5928 Longitude 51.4136 Altitude (feet) 5328
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 51° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 1623
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nahr-e Khani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahr-e Khani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahr-e Khani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seyyed Aqa (1.2 nm)
Emamzadeh (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh Shah (2.4 nm)
Vila Shahr-e Avval (3.3 nm)
Najafabad (3.4 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.0 nm)
Goldasht (4.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Qal'eh Sefid (1.5 nm)
Gol Shahr (2.3 nm)
Qahderijan (2.3 nm)
Karsang (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lowrak-e Jowzdan (3.1 nm)
Jowzdan (3.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Qa'em (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lowrak-e Now (3.7 nm)
Hajji Alvan (3.9 nm)
Filur (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 16 nm S 186
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 14 nm E 96
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 24 nm E 67 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 33 nm W 238 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 121 nm N 320 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Fuladshahr District
6.6 nm S Foolad Shahr Stadium
8.6 nm NE Fire temple of Isfahan
9.6 nm NE Isfahan University of Technology
9.6 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Najafabad
9.8 nm E Monar Jonban
10.3 nm E Birds Garden of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:14 2016