Yazdabad, Iran Page

Other names: یزد آباد,Yazdābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6644 Longitude 51.6909 Altitude (feet) 5121
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 52N Long (DMS) 51° 41' 27E Altitude (meters) 1560
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71571

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yazdabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahshahan (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Gol Bahar (0.8 nm)
Esfahan (0.8 nm)
Dardasht (1.0 nm)
Jowbareh (0.3 nm)
Towqchi (0.6 nm)
Modarres (0.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Pa'in-e Darvazeh (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kashefi (0.8 nm)
Asanjan (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Emamzadeh Zeyd (1.2 nm)
Farsan (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Tirak (0.3 nm)
Sheykh Yusef (0.5 nm)
Telvazhgan (0.7 nm)
Nurbaran (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Now Khvaju (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Konjetaleskun (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 2 nm S 173
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 5 nm S 179
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 10 nm E 58 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Tomb of Nizam al-Mulk
0.3 nm NW Kohneh Square
0.4 nm N Jouybareh district
0.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
0.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
0.5 nm NW Kassegaran school
0.6 nm S Melk Melk
0.7 nm N Toghchi district
0.7 nm W Molla Abdollah School
0.7 nm SW Sheikh Lotfollah Mosque
0.7 nm W Darb-e Imam
0.8 nm SW Constitution house of Isfahan
0.8 nm W Bazaar of Isfahan
0.8 nm SW Naqsh-e Jahan Square
0.8 nm SW Ālī Qāpū
0.8 nm W Hakim Mosque, Isfahan
0.8 nm W Nimavar school
0.9 nm SW Isfahan University of Art
0.9 nm SW Shah Mosque
1.0 nm SW Chehel Sotoun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:08 2016