Mahalleh-ye Gol Bahar, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye Gol Bahār,محله گل بهار

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6591 Longitude 51.6768 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 51° 40' 36E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71573

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Gol Bahar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Gol Bahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Gol Bahar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Esfahan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidabad (0.7 nm)
Chahar Suq (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Now (1.0 nm)
Falakeh-ye Mossadeq (1.1 nm)
Shahshahan (0.7 nm)
Dardasht (1.0 nm)
Modarres (1.0 nm)
Tiran (1.2 nm)
Towqchi (1.2 nm)
Sheykh Yusef (0.5 nm)
Qal`eh Tirak (0.7 nm)
Telvazhgan (0.8 nm)
Yazdabad (0.8 nm)
Jowbareh (1.1 nm)
Charkhab (0.7 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Now Khvaju (1.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 2 nm S 155
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 5 nm S 172
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 10 nm E 59 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 47 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Naqsh-e Jahan Square
0.1 nm N Bazaar of Isfahan
0.1 nm NE Molla Abdollah School
0.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
0.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
0.1 nm S Ālī Qāpū
0.1 nm SW Isfahan University of Art
0.2 nm SE Sheikh Lotfollah Mosque
0.3 nm NW Hakim Mosque, Isfahan
0.2 nm SW Chehel Sotoun
0.3 nm S Shah Mosque
0.4 nm SE Constitution house of Isfahan
0.4 nm N Nimavar school
0.4 nm S Adab High School
0.5 nm SW Hasht Behesht
0.6 nm N Darb-e Imam
0.6 nm SW Abbasi Hotel
0.6 nm SW Charbagh, Isfahan
0.6 nm SE Melk Melk
0.6 nm SW Chaharbagh School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:32 2016