`Abbasabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Abbāsābād,عباس آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6464 Longitude 51.6621 Altitude (feet) 5124
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 51° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 1561
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Abbasabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahalleh-ye Lonban (0.7 nm)
Qeynan (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Elyaderan (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Zahran (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Nazhvan (1.3 nm)
Falakeh-ye Mossadeq (0.4 nm)
Chahar Suq (0.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Now (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Gol Bahar (1.1 nm)
Bidabad (1.2 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jowzdan (1.1 nm)
Shahish-e Bidabad (1.5 nm)
Charkhab (0.5 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Esfahan (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jolfa (0.9 nm)
Sichan (0.9 nm)
Sa`adatabad (1.1 nm)
Ahmadiyeh (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 2 nm E 130
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 4 nm S 162
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 11 nm E 58 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 46 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Si-o-seh pol
0.5 nm NE Chaharbagh School
0.5 nm NE Charbagh, Isfahan
0.5 nm NE Abbasi Hotel
0.6 nm NE Hasht Behesht
0.7 nm SW New Julfa
0.7 nm NE Adab High School
0.7 nm W Lonban
0.8 nm NE Chehel Sotoun
0.9 nm SE Harati High School
0.9 nm NE Shah Mosque
0.9 nm W Omar Khayyam High School
1.0 nm NE Isfahan University of Art
1.0 nm SW Battle of Paraitakene
1.0 nm NE Ālī Qāpū
1.0 nm SE Joubi Bridge
1.0 nm NE Naqsh-e Jahan Square
1.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
1.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
1.0 nm W Marnan Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:31 2016