Vazir `Abdollahabad, Iran Page

Other names: Vazīr ‘Abdollāhābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4333 Longitude 55.2167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vazir `Abdollahabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vazir `Abdollahabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vazir `Abdollahabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shokrabad (2.5 nm)
`Arababad (2.7 nm)
Rezvaniyeh (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chamraniyeh (2.9 nm)
Jalaliyeh (4.2 nm)
Neyshabur (10.5 nm)
Garmeh (10.5 nm)
`Arusan Golestan (10.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (10.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ja`far Soltan (10.5 nm)
Qasemiyeh (3.8 nm)
Mehrjan (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji (6.0 nm)
Jumin (13.7 nm)
Gazun Posht (16.3 nm)
Tasht Ab (16.3 nm)
Mohammadabad (17.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehr `Ali Asghar (6.1 nm)
Bayazeh (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 103 nm S 207 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm N Khur and Biabanak County
40.2 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw
69.0 nm S Nuclear facilities in Iran
69.5 nm SE Tighiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:50 2016