Mazra`eh-ye Mehr `Ali Asghar, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Mehr ‘Alī Aşghar

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3333 Longitude 55.2000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Mehr `Ali Asghar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mehr `Ali Asghar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Mehr `Ali Asghar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayazeh (4.8 nm)
`Arusan Golestan (12.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chamraniyeh (5.3 nm)
Vazir `Abdollahabad (6.1 nm)
Shokrabad (6.8 nm)
Rezvaniyeh (7.2 nm)
`Arababad (7.4 nm)
Qasemiyeh (9.0 nm)
Jalaliyeh (9.1 nm)
Mehrjan (10.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji (12.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ja`far Soltan (13.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (13.8 nm)
Garmeh (14.1 nm)
Neyshabur (14.7 nm)
Jumin (18.9 nm)
Gazun Posht (22.4 nm)
Tasht Ab (22.3 nm)
Shurab (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 97 nm S 208 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm N Khur and Biabanak County
38.1 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw
63.4 nm S Nuclear facilities in Iran
66.2 nm SE Tighiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:03 2016