Mazra'eh-ye `Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra’eh-ye ‘Alīābād,مزرعه علی آباد,مزرعه,Mazra’eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9058 Longitude 51.7758 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 21N Long (DMS) 51° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16101

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra'eh-ye `Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra'eh-ye `Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra'eh-ye `Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Aliabad-e Rik (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Golestan (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (2.2 nm)
Chah-e Ne`matollah-e Yazdani (2.8 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Mahmudabad (1.3 nm) Mazra'eh-ye Ja`farian (1.3 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Hajjiabad (1.5 nm)
Komeshcheh (1.7 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Mohammadabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Hemmatabad (2.4 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Ruhabad (2.5 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Asadabad (0.6 nm)
Shakalabad (1.7 nm)
Durmian (1.6 nm)
Rahimabad (1.8 nm)
Kamalabad (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Haq Verdi (2.6 nm)
Akbarabad (2.8 nm)
Langu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 10 nm S 155 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 10 nm W 277
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 17 nm S 193
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm W 232 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Isfahan International Airport
10.2 nm SE List of longest runways
10.3 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.7 nm SW Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
10.8 nm W Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
10.9 nm W Hesa Air Base
12.8 nm SW Shahid Alikhani Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:58 2016