Mazra'eh-ye Mahmudabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra’eh-ye Maḩmūdābād,مزرعه,Mazra’eh,مزرعه محمود آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9265 Longitude 51.7852 Altitude (feet) 5160
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 35N Long (DMS) 51° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 1572
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra'eh-ye Mahmudabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra'eh-ye Mahmudabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra'eh-ye Mahmudabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Golestan (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (3.2 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.1 nm)
Chah-e Mohsenabad (3.2 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Mohammadabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Ruhabad (1.7 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Hemmatabad (2.3 nm)
Akbarabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Ja`farian (1.2 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye `Aliabad (1.3 nm)
`Aliabad-e Rik (1.4 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Asadabad (1.8 nm)
Komeshcheh (1.8 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Hajjiabad (2.2 nm)
Shakalabad (2.9 nm)
Rahimabad (3.0 nm)
Durmian (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Haq Verdi (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseynabad (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 11 nm S 160 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 11 nm W 270
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 18 nm S 193
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 60 nm W 231 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Isfahan International Airport
11.2 nm S List of longest runways
11.3 nm S List of Iranian Air Force bases
12.1 nm SW Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
11.3 nm W Hesa Air Base
11.6 nm W Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
12.0 nm W Malek-Ashtar University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:31 2016