Chah-e Ne`matollah-e Yazdani, Iran Page

Other names: چاه نعمت الله یزدانی,Chāh-e Ne‘matollāh-e Yazdānī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8797 Longitude 51.7301 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 47N Long (DMS) 51° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18872

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah-e Ne`matollah-e Yazdani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Ne`matollah-e Yazdani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah-e Ne`matollah-e Yazdani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah-e Kian (1.9 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Golestan (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Emam Khomeyni (3.2 nm)
Durmian (1.3 nm)
Langu (1.7 nm)
`Aliabad-e Rik (2.6 nm)
Rahimabad (2.4 nm)
Kamalabad (2.5 nm)
Kamalabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye `Aliabad (2.8 nm)
Shakalabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra'eh-ye Asadabad (2.8 nm)
Gol Mian (1.8 nm)
Barkhvar-e Gharbi (2.0 nm)
Jalalabad (2.2 nm)
Shahpurabad (2.3 nm)
Dehnan (3.0 nm)
Mohsenabad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 9 nm W 289
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 10 nm S 139 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 15 nm S 186
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 56 nm W 232 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium
8.3 nm W Shahin Shahr and Meymeh County
9.0 nm W Hesa Air Base
9.0 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.9 nm W Malek-Ashtar University of Technology
10.4 nm S Shahid Alikhani Metro Station (Isfahan)
10.7 nm S Jaber Metro Station (Isfahan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:37 2016