Mazra`eh-ye Hajji, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه حاجی,Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩājjī,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5327 Longitude 55.2024 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 58N Long (DMS) 55° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehrjan (3.0 nm)
Neyshabur (7.2 nm)
Garmeh (8.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (8.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ja`far Soltan (8.9 nm)
`Arusan Golestan (9.7 nm)
Jumin (8.5 nm)
Gazun Posht (10.4 nm)
Tasht Ab (10.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (11.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qods (13.0 nm)
Qasemiyeh (3.5 nm)
Jalaliyeh (4.1 nm)
`Arababad (5.0 nm)
Rezvaniyeh (5.2 nm)
Shokrabad (5.6 nm)
Vazir `Abdollahabad (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chamraniyeh (7.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mehr `Ali Asghar (12.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Khur and Biabanak County
44.3 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw
74.7 nm N Dasht-e Kavir
74.2 nm SE Tighiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:31 2016