Mohammadabad, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammadābād,محمد آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.7081 Longitude 55.1246 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 55° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohammadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammadabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salamabad (1.9 nm) Mehdiabad (3.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nahru (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mahin Dasht (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Arababad (4.4 nm)
Khur (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Firuzabad (4.6 nm)
Nakhlestan-e Kamalabad (6.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heyzar (7.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Amirabad (7.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalateh-ye Khan (9.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (9.8 nm)
`Azizabad (10.2 nm)
Gazun Posht (5.4 nm) Jumin (4.9 nm)
Neyshabur (10.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji (11.2 nm)
Garmeh (11.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (12.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Khur and Biabanak County
54.1 nm SE Operation Eagle Claw
63.5 nm N Dasht-e Kavir
84.7 nm SE Tighiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:20 2016