Marbin, Iran Page

Other names: ماربین,Mārbīn

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0906 Longitude 52.4042 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 26N Long (DMS) 52° 24' 15E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Marbin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marbin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marbin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bideshg (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dakhil (2.7 nm)
Asadabad (4.3 nm)
Taqi Abad (3.7 nm)
Avanj (5.6 nm)
Taqiabad (6.6 nm)
Dastjerd (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Ali Mohammad (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Ali Mohammad (4.9 nm)
Deh-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Mobarakeh (2.4 nm)
Mar (3.3 nm)
`Aliabad (3.4 nm)
Qahsareh (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyn Ne`matollah (4.9 nm)
Akhun (5.8 nm)
Hashemabad (5.8 nm)
Soleymanabad (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nisiani (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 34 nm W 233 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 36 nm S 213
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 45 nm W 231
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 92 nm W 239 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
25.6 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
30.5 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
30.5 nm E 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:57 2016