Mazra`eh-ye Nisiani, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Nīsīānī,مزرعه نیسیانی,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0147 Longitude 52.4848 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 52° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Nisiani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Nisiani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Nisiani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soleymanabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyn Ne`matollah (1.4 nm)
Qahsareh (2.6 nm)
Mar (3.2 nm)
Mobarakeh (4.1 nm)
`Aliabad (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Ali Mohammad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Ali Mohammad (4.1 nm)
Neh (0.8 nm)
Chah Kolukhi (3.9 nm)
Shahabad (1.3 nm)
Neysian (1.9 nm)
Jozv (2.7 nm)
Shurabeh (3.7 nm)
Lakuheh-ye Sofla (4.3 nm)
Lakuheh-ye `Olya (4.4 nm)
Kahang (4.5 nm)
Hajji Gheyni (4.6 nm)
Hajji Khan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 35 nm S 223
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 35 nm W 243 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 46 nm W 239
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 93 nm W 243 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
22.4 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
25.9 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
25.9 nm E 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:38 2016