Hashemabad, Iran Page

Other names: Hāshemābād,هاشم آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9982 Longitude 52.3673 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2512

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hashemabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashemabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashemabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorsori (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyn (3.7 nm)
Chah Sorkh (4.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.3 nm)
Randavan (4.2 nm)
`Abdollah (4.2 nm)
Kazemabad (4.3 nm)
Lushun Darreh (4.3 nm)
Kichi (4.3 nm)
`Aliabad (2.9 nm)
Asadabad (3.5 nm)
Mobarakeh (4.1 nm)
Bideshg (4.9 nm)
Akhun (0.8 nm)
Qahsareh (3.7 nm)
Mar (4.0 nm)
Hajji Gheyni (4.5 nm)
Hajji Khan (4.7 nm)
Kashan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 30 nm S 216
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 29 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 40 nm W 236
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 87 nm W 241 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
22.2 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
29.5 nm SW Isfahan International Airport
29.5 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016