Chah Sorkh, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh Sorkh,چاه سرخ

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.9939 Longitude 52.2869 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 38N Long (DMS) 52° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Sorkh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Sorkh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Sorkh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Lashan Jareh (0.5 nm)
Bagh-e Gol (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abdollah (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh Mashhadi (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh Rajab`ali (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Chamaseh (2.3 nm)
`Abdollah (0.4 nm) Sorsori (2.3 nm) Randavan (0.6 nm)
Lushun Darreh (0.7 nm)
Kichi (0.7 nm)
Kazemabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyn (1.3 nm)
Kachi (1.4 nm)
Gowharabad (1.4 nm)
Goharabad-e `Olya (1.6 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.7 nm)
Goharabad-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
`Alishah (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 25 nm W 235 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 28 nm S 210
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 37 nm W 233
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 84 nm W 240 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
24.9 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
25.9 nm SW Isfahan International Airport
25.9 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016