Deh-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: ده بالا,Deh-e Bālā

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0719 Longitude 52.4133 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 19N Long (DMS) 52° 24' 48E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bideshg (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dakhil (3.4 nm)
Asadabad (4.2 nm)
Marbin (1.2 nm)
Taqi Abad (4.4 nm)
Dastjerd (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Ali Mohammad (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Ali Mohammad (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Nisiani (5.0 nm)
Mobarakeh (1.2 nm)
Mar (2.1 nm)
`Aliabad (2.3 nm)
Qahsareh (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyn Ne`matollah (3.8 nm)
Soleymanabad (4.5 nm)
Akhun (4.8 nm)
Hashemabad (5.0 nm)
Shahabad (5.4 nm)
Jozv (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 33 nm W 235 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 35 nm S 215
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 45 nm W 233
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 91 nm W 240 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N Jameh Mosque of Ardestan
24.4 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
29.8 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
29.8 nm E 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:31 2016