Jalalabad, Iran Page

Other names: Jalālābād,جلال آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8632 Longitude 52.9536 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 48N Long (DMS) 52° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jalalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Safiabad (0.8 nm)
Arjak (2.4 nm)
Dehnow (3.5 nm)
Jalaliyeh (3.5 nm)
Sa`idabad (3.8 nm)
Behjatabad (4.5 nm)
Najafabad (4.3 nm)
Rahmatabad (0.4 nm)
`Aliabad (4.0 nm)
Hasanabad (2.0 nm)
`Emadiyeh (2.4 nm)
Aqa Hesab (1.4 nm)
Feyzabad (1.9 nm)
Kharzan (3.4 nm)
Ma`sumabad (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (4.1 nm)
Mo`inabad (4.3 nm)
Homaabad-e Sofla (4.8 nm)
Seyyedabad (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 26 nm E 59
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 50 nm W 250
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 55 nm W 263 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 88 nm E 130 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.7 nm E Nain County
8.5 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
8.5 nm N 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:30 2016