Jalaliyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Jalālīyeh,جلالیه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8636 Longitude 52.8841 Altitude (feet) 6243
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 52° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 1902
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jalaliyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalaliyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalaliyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najafabad (0.8 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.9 nm)
Donbela (1.8 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.4 nm)
Bidjeh (2.9 nm)
Sa`idabad (2.1 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.1 nm)
Arjak (1.9 nm)
Safiabad (2.8 nm)
Aqa Hesab (3.1 nm)
Hormozabad (1.4 nm)
Dehnow (1.7 nm)
Dizikan (2.3 nm)
Pandestan (2.2 nm)
Venastan (2.4 nm)
Behjatabad (2.6 nm)
Sheykhabad (2.8 nm)
Ermudeh (3.0 nm)
Veresht (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 30 nm E 63
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 47 nm W 249
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 52 nm W 262 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 91 nm E 128 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.1 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
10.1 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
10.2 nm E Nain County
14.2 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:16 2016