Behjatabad, Iran Page

Other names: Behjatābād,بهجت آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8195 Longitude 52.8813 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 52° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Behjatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Behjatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Behjatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venastan (0.7 nm)
Dizikan (0.9 nm)
Ermudeh (1.4 nm)
Pandestan (1.6 nm)
Sheykhabad (1.9 nm)
Parikan (2.1 nm)
Mahmudabad (2.2 nm)
Dehnow (1.1 nm)
Hormozabad (1.8 nm)
Donbela (2.1 nm)
Mo`inabad (1.8 nm) Veresht (0.6 nm)
Ashkestan (1.2 nm)
Marchu (1.3 nm)
Gonaviyeh (1.6 nm)
Ashnabad (2.1 nm)
Tiukecheh (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mian (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 31 nm E 58
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 46 nm W 252
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm W 265 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 89 nm E 127 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
10.6 nm E Nain County
12.4 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
12.4 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
12.7 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:55 2016