Aqa Hesab, Iran Page

Other names: Āqā Ḩesāb,آقا حساب

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8428 Longitude 52.9398 Altitude (feet) 6026
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 52° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 1836
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aqa Hesab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqa Hesab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aqa Hesab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehnow (2.5 nm)
Jalaliyeh (3.1 nm)
Behjatabad (3.3 nm)
Veresht (3.6 nm)
Venastan (3.7 nm)
Jalalabad (1.4 nm)
Safiabad (1.7 nm)
Rahmatabad (1.8 nm)
Arjak (2.8 nm)
Feyzabad (1.4 nm)
Hasanabad (2.9 nm)
`Emadiyeh (3.5 nm)
Kharzan (2.4 nm)
Ma`sumabad (2.6 nm)
Mo`inabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (3.1 nm)
Homaabad-e Sofla (4.0 nm)
Eqbaliyeh (4.2 nm)
Kheyrabad (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 28 nm E 58
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 49 nm W 252
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 54 nm W 264 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 88 nm E 129 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.5 nm E Nain County
9.9 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
9.9 nm N 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:19 2016