Seyyedabad, Iran Page

Other names: Seyyedābād,سید آباد,سیّد آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7872 Longitude 52.9927 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 14N Long (DMS) 52° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seyyedabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyedabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seyyedabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Homaabad-e Sofla (0.4 nm)
Homaabad-e `Olya (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.4 nm)
Kharzan (2.1 nm)
Mandeki-ye Sofla (3.8 nm)
Ma`sumabad (1.7 nm)
Feyzabad (3.1 nm)
Hasanabad (4.4 nm)
Jahanabad (1.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.7 nm)
Amirabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh (1.4 nm)
Abchu'iyeh (2.6 nm)
Kachi (2.6 nm)
Pir Arzancheh (3.1 nm)
Seyfabad (3.6 nm)
Hafez (4.2 nm)
Varposht (3.9 nm)
`Abbasabad (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 28 nm E 49
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 51 nm W 256
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 57 nm W 268 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 83 nm E 128 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.4 nm NE Nain County
12.8 nm N List of earthquakes in Iran
12.8 nm N 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:16 2016