Ja`farabad, Iran Page

Other names: جعفر آباد,Ja‘farābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7512 Longitude 52.7218 Altitude (feet) 7129
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 52° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 2172
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8529

Weather Charts


Ja`farabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bad Afshan (0.6 nm)
`Aliabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali-ye `Olya (1.2 nm)
Rejan (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (1.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.7 nm)
Sorkhabad (1.8 nm)
Vaj (0.6 nm)
Mellat (1.3 nm)
Arvajeh (0.5 nm)
Dombeh (1.2 nm)
Angarun (1.2 nm)
Angerud (1.5 nm)
Anjiran (1.6 nm)
Qandi (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh (1.6 nm)
Yazdabad (1.6 nm)
Now Gabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh Malek (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 37 nm W 254
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 40 nm E 59
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 43 nm W 270 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
18.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
20.5 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:11 2016