Mehdiabad, Iran Page

Other names: مهدی آباد,Mehdīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7748 Longitude 52.7041 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 52° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8342

Weather Charts


Mehdiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehdiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heydarabad (0.3 nm)
`Eshqabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Olya (1.2 nm)
Sorkhi (1.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.4 nm)
Nurabad (2.0 nm)
Chandabeh (2.0 nm)
Nurollah (1.0 nm)
Mehrabad (1.0 nm)
`Aliabad (1.7 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.7 nm)
Dastgerdu (1.4 nm)
Vaj (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali-ye `Olya (0.8 nm)
Bad Afshan (1.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.7 nm)
`Aliabad (1.9 nm)
Arvajeh (2.1 nm)
Angarun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 37 nm W 252
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 40 nm E 62
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 42 nm W 268 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
18.7 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
20.1 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
20.1 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:58 2016