Mazra`eh-ye Now, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه نو,Mazra‘eh-ye Now

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7355 Longitude 52.6929 Altitude (feet) 6824
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 8N Long (DMS) 52° 41' 34E Altitude (meters) 2079
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Now Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Now Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudeshgchu (0.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Tudeshg (1.4 nm)
Bad Afshan (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali-ye `Olya (1.6 nm)
Rejan (0.3 nm)
Angerud (0.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh (0.6 nm)
Angarun (0.6 nm)
`Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Qandi (0.8 nm)
Dombeh (0.8 nm)
Anjiran (1.0 nm)
Darreh Chakandeh (1.6 nm)
Hasanabad (1.6 nm)
Now Gabad (0.7 nm)
Sadeqabad (0.7 nm)
Sadrabad (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh Malek (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 36 nm W 255
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 42 nm E 59
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 41 nm W 271 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
20.0 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
22.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
22.2 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:30 2016