Sadeqabad, Iran Page

Other names: Şādeqābād,صادق آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7239 Longitude 52.6903 Altitude (feet) 6817
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 52° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 2077
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Sadeqabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadeqabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadeqabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudeshg (1.0 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (0.7 nm)
Tudeshgchu (0.7 nm)
Rejan (0.7 nm)
Angerud (0.8 nm)
Angarun (1.1 nm)
`Aliabad (1.4 nm)
Sadrabad (0.5 nm)
Now Gabad (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh (0.8 nm)
Qandi (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh Malek (0.9 nm)
Anjiran (1.0 nm)
Dombeh (1.1 nm)
Darreh Chakandeh (1.4 nm)
Hasanabad (1.4 nm)
Amirabad (1.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 35 nm W 256
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 42 nm E 58
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 41 nm W 272 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
20.4 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
22.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
22.8 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:58 2016