Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Kohneh,مزرعه کهنه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7309 Longitude 52.7028 Altitude (feet) 6870
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 52° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 2093
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Angerud
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rejan (0.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Now (0.6 nm)
Sadeqabad (0.8 nm)
Tudeshgchu (1.0 nm)
Angarun (0.4 nm)
Dombeh (0.4 nm)
`Aliabad (0.8 nm)
Bad Afshan (1.2 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.6 nm)
Qandi (0.2 nm)
Anjiran (0.4 nm)
Now Gabad (0.3 nm)
Sadrabad (0.6 nm)
Mazra`eh Malek (0.7 nm)
Darreh Chakandeh (1.1 nm)
Hasanabad (1.1 nm)
Sohraneh (1.5 nm)
Amirabad (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 36 nm W 256
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 41 nm E 59
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 42 nm W 271 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Tudeshk Rural District
19.7 nm NE List of Iranian Air Force bases
22.0 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
22.0 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:06 2016