Ja`farabad, Iran Page

Other names: جعفر آباد,Ja‘farābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3109 Longitude 51.3630 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 51° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34286

Weather Charts


Ja`farabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ja`farabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kheyrabad (1.0 nm)
Hoseyn Amin (1.6 nm)
Dur Mish (1.7 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.4 nm)
Morghak (2.8 nm)
Shirin Ab (2.9 nm)
Mahdian (1.4 nm)
Soleymanabad (1.8 nm)
Jalalabad (1.7 nm)
Hasanabad-e Tang Bidkan (1.5 nm)
Allahabad (1.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khatami (2.7 nm)
Chah Safiri (2.9 nm)
Chah `Araqiha (3.0 nm)
Sa`idabad (3.1 nm)
Soltanabad (1.2 nm)
Kashkak (2.8 nm)
Sharifabad (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 1 nm N 36
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 22 nm E 47
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 26 nm W 268 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 36 nm N 43 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
10.7 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium
10.9 nm N Fuladshahr District
22.8 nm NE Fire temple of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:45 2016