Hoseyn Amin, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩoseyn Amīn,حسین امین

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3129 Longitude 51.3311 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 51° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hoseyn Amin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyn Amin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoseyn Amin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirin Ab (1.3 nm)
Chahar Borj (2.7 nm)
Mahmudabad (3.0 nm)
Qalaf Khun (3.1 nm)
Dur Mish (0.3 nm)
Mahdian (1.4 nm)
Soleymanabad (2.0 nm)
Kulum Khas (3.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.1 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.6 nm)
Jalalabad (2.9 nm)
Hasanabad-e Tang Bidkan (3.1 nm)
Sadeqabad (1.1 nm)
Soltanabad (1.4 nm)
Morghak (2.0 nm)
Kashkak (2.5 nm)
Sadrabad (3.1 nm)
Asadabad (3.5 nm)
`Aliabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 2 nm E 69
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 23 nm E 50
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 24 nm W 268 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 37 nm E 45 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
11.2 nm N Fuladshahr District
11.2 nm NE Foolad Shahr Stadium
23.5 nm NE Fire temple of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:45 2016