Kashkak, Iran Page

Other names: کشکک

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.2707 Longitude 51.3350 Altitude (feet) 5977
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 51° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 1821
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kashkak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashkak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashkak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morghak (1.0 nm)
Sadrabad (1.8 nm)
Fazlabad (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh Gholam (2.6 nm)
Tall-e Sorkh (3.3 nm)
Soltanabad (1.6 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.9 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.0 nm)
Hoseyn Amin (2.5 nm)
Dur Mish (2.9 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.8 nm)
Shirin Ab (3.1 nm)
Mahdian (3.6 nm)
Sharifabad (2.3 nm)
Hasanabad-e Tang Bidkan (3.3 nm)
Asadabad (1.1 nm)
`Aliabad (1.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ya`qubi (1.8 nm)
Naqiabad (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 4 nm N 32
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 25 nm E 45
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 25 nm W 273 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 39 nm N 42 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
13.5 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium
13.6 nm N Fuladshahr District
25.6 nm NE Fire temple of Isfahan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:07 2016