Sa`idabad, Iran Page

Other names: Sa‘īdābād,سعید آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3288 Longitude 51.4197 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 44N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sa`idabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa`idabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa`idabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Khatami (0.4 nm)
Allahabad (1.4 nm)
Jalalabad (1.9 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.1 nm)
Kalmaran-e Pa'in (3.4 nm)
Kazemabad (3.9 nm)
Amirabad (1.7 nm)
Baqerabad (1.8 nm)
Safiabad (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh Shazdeh (2.5 nm)
Naqiabad (2.6 nm)
Chah Safiri (1.2 nm)
Chah `Araqiha (1.3 nm)
Mohammadiyeh (1.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.8 nm)
Baqer Ahmadi (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad-e Tang Bidkan (2.3 nm)
Mohsenabad (2.8 nm)
Chah Ghazanfarpur (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 2 nm W 267
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 19 nm N 43
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 29 nm W 266 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 33 nm N 41 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium
9.7 nm N Fuladshahr District
8.5 nm W Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
19.6 nm NE Mount Soffeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:58 2016