Chah Safiri, Iran Page

Other names: چاه سفیری,Chāh Safīrī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.3092 Longitude 51.4211 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53803

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Safiri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Safiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Safiri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chah `Araqiha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanabad-e Tang Bidkan (1.7 nm)
Allahabad (1.9 nm)
Jalalabad (2.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khatami (1.0 nm)
Sa`idabad (1.2 nm)
Mohammadiyeh (0.8 nm)
Baqerabad (1.5 nm)
Mohsenabad (1.8 nm)
Safiabad (1.8 nm)
Amirabad (2.0 nm)
Naqiabad (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh Shazdeh (2.6 nm)
`Aliabad (3.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (0.7 nm)
Baqer Ahmadi (1.1 nm)
Chah Ghazanfarpur (2.5 nm)
Mehrabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 2 nm W 296
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 20 nm N 41
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 29 nm W 268 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 34 nm N 39 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
10.4 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium
10.9 nm N Fuladshahr District
20.0 nm NE Isfahan City Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:52 2016