Koli-ye Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: کلی پائین,Kolī-ye Pā’īn

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.4328 Longitude 54.5653 Altitude (feet) 7877
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 54° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 2400
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1017

Weather Charts


Koli-ye Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koli-ye Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koli-ye Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kashmaneh (0.6 nm)
Razmgah (3.4 nm)
Tazareh (4.5 nm)
Asiab Posht (5.2 nm)
Koli-ye Bala (0.6 nm)
Dastan (3.4 nm)
Dashn Talow (3.9 nm)
Nesadar (3.9 nm)
Dargu'i (5.0 nm)
Akhravi-ye Malekabad (5.4 nm)
Pakarianu (5.7 nm)
Magas Darreh (5.9 nm)
Posht Tangeh (6.0 nm)
Zamin Qoqozeh (6.2 nm)
Mojen (4.8 nm) Mehman Duyeh (0.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Margdar (3.8 nm)
Keshtu (3.8 nm)
Kalateh-ye Harat (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 19 nm S 213
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 29 nm N 344 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 26 nm E 90
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 67 nm W 280 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW Tarikhaneh Temple
19.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
19.0 nm SW 856 Damghan earthquake
18.3 nm E Shahrood University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:21 2016