Koli-ye Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Kolī-ye Bālā,کلی بالا

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 36.4427 Longitude 54.5615 Altitude (feet) 8654
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 54° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 2637
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2976

Weather Charts


Koli-ye Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koli-ye Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koli-ye Bala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razmgah (3.7 nm)
Tazareh (4.7 nm)
Aspi Khak (5.0 nm)
Asiab Posht (5.2 nm)
Dastan (2.8 nm)
Dashn Talow (3.5 nm)
Akhravi-ye Malekabad (4.8 nm)
Pakarianu (5.2 nm)
Magas Darreh (5.3 nm)
Posht Tangeh (5.4 nm)
Zamin Qoqozeh (5.6 nm)
Nesadar (3.6 nm)
Dargu'i (4.7 nm)
Mojen (4.7 nm)
Koli-ye Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Kashmaneh (0.7 nm)
Mehman Duyeh (1.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Margdar (4.5 nm)
Keshtu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIU Small Damghan Airport 19 nm S 212
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 29 nm N 344 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
OIMJ RUD Small SHAHROUD 26 nm E 92
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 66 nm W 280 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SW Tarikhaneh Temple
19.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
19.3 nm SW 856 Damghan earthquake
18.6 nm E Shahrood University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:55 2016